2025 S Grand Ave E Springfield, IL 62703
Springfield Far East District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $25,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 S Grand Ave E, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $54,274, approximately $75 per square foot. 2025 S Grand Ave E is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Southern View Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Serving Jesus Willingly Urban Ministries
Bought by
Expansion Nehemiah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Expansion Nehemiah | -- | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map