2025 Testament Trail Plano, TX 75074
Timberbrook NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,827/month
About This Home
Beautiful Home on Premium Cul-de-Sac Creek Lot! Nestled on a serene cul-de-sac, this gorgeous home offers privacy and charm with its picturesque creek backdrop and thoughtful updates throughout. The interior features fresh paint and new carpet upstairs, creating a move-in-ready feel. The spacious kitchen boasts abundant cabinetry, sweeping Silestone countertops, and an open layout that flows effortlessly into the breakfast and living areas—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Enjoy your morning coffee on the private side patio overlooking the treed creek area, or host gatherings on the second patio just off the living space. The oversized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat complete with a cozy sitting area and an expansive walk-in closet. Upstairs, a bright second living area offers flexible space for a media room, playroom, or home office. Located within walking distance to Oak Point Preserve trails, parks, and the community pool, this home perfectly blends comfort, style, and a scenic natural setting.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Premier Brokerage Phone: 214-636-6377 License #0419613 Listed on: 10/27/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,684
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Home fronts a creek
- Adjacent to Greenbelt
- Cul-De-Sac
- Wood Fence
- Sprinkler System
- Few Trees
HOA Fees
- $136 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,411 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 22 / D
- Assessor Parcel Number R887700D02201
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance, maintenance structure
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,445 | $499,991 | $127,050 | $446,161 |
| 2024 | $6,052 | $454,537 | $127,050 | $423,636 |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $413,215 | $127,050 | $393,104 |
| 2022 | $7,179 | $375,650 | $127,050 | $363,886 |
| 2021 | $6,887 | $341,500 | $92,400 | $249,100 |
| 2020 | $6,738 | $330,000 | $86,625 | $243,375 |
| 2019 | $7,284 | $337,000 | $86,625 | $250,375 |
| 2018 | $7,585 | $348,000 | $86,625 | $261,375 |
| 2017 | $7,176 | $329,232 | $80,850 | $248,382 |
| 2016 | $6,665 | $301,954 | $80,850 | $221,104 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $267,298 | $69,300 | $197,998 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Rtt | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $294,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $208,211 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21091216
APN: R-8877-00D-0220-1
- 6401 Texana Way
- 2316 Cup Dr
- 6225 Madrone Ct
- 6224 Madrone Ct
- 2309 Shingle Ln
- 1904 Brown Stone Dr
- 6217 Tower Ct
- 2116 Oklahoma Ave
- 2200 Oklahoma Ave
- 2032 Oklahoma Ave
- 2240 Oklahoma Ave
- 2121 E Pecan Ln
- 6524 Federal Hall St
- 3124 Timber Brook Dr
- 3225 Heatherbrook Dr
- 341 Metropolitan Dr
- 7 Buchanan Place
- 1650 Jessica Dr
- 3040 Martello Ln
- 736 Sunkist Ln
- 1904 Brown Stone Dr
- 6201 Texana Way
- 2305 Oklahoma Ave
- 2001 E Spring Creek Pkwy
- 1800 E Spring Creek Pkwy
- 6500 Excellence Way
- 6501 Excellence Way
- 2801 Tallahassee Ct
- 6505 Federal Hall St