2025 W 34th Ave Denver, CO 80211
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,216 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 W 34th Ave, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $727,804, approximately $632 per square foot. 2025 W 34th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Fernandez Estrada Cristina and Fernandez Silvia
Bought by
Fernandez Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Derose Georgia and Derose Marjorie May
Bought by
Fernandez Estrada Cristina and Fernandez Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,379
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Silvia | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Estrada Cristina | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fernandez Silvia | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Estrada Cristina | $71,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $55,710 | $41,600 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $47,840 | $34,270 | $13,570 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $47,840 | $34,270 | $13,570 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $40,510 | $39,370 | $1,140 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $41,670 | $40,500 | $1,170 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $38,560 | $33,760 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $38,560 | $33,760 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $37,040 | $35,990 | $1,050 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $37,040 | $35,990 | $1,050 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $29,430 | $28,736 | $694 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $29,430 | $28,736 | $694 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $20,820 | $14,837 | $5,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map