2025 W Mott Dr Mobile, AL 36617
Gorgas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,494 - $95,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 W Mott Dr, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $81,374, approximately $59 per square foot. 2025 W Mott Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Lampkin Egerson H Lynn
Bought by
Coleman Bryce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,962
Outstanding Balance
$14,649
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,725
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Bryce | -- | Surety Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Bryce | $48,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |