2025 Whitfield Park Loop Unit C Sarasota, FL 34243
Estimated Value: $277,325
Studio
--
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Whitfield Park Loop Unit C, Sarasota, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $277,325, approximately $123 per square foot. 2025 Whitfield Park Loop Unit C is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Sunderhaus Glen D and Sunderhaus Sara B
Bought by
Hanna Whitfield Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Jerry Wyatt & Associates Llc
Bought by
Sunderhaus Glen D and Sunderhaus Sara B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Whitfield Llc | $170,000 | Attorney | |
| Sunderhaus Glen D | $179,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $219,938 | -- | $219,938 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $202,725 | $0 | $202,725 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $202,500 | $0 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $186,750 | $0 | $186,750 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $180,000 | $0 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $157,500 | $0 | $157,500 |