Seller's Agent in 2022
Chip Adams
Adams Family Real Estate LLC
(405) 285-4600
5 in this area
744 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $302,000
Curb appeal galore! Relax in a rocker on the huge front porch and enjoy new landscaping on a quiet street. This 3 bedroom! 2 bath home features a bonus space upstairs (not included in SF)- perfect as an extra bedroom, playroom or school room. Updates, updates, updates! In the past few years we've added beautiful light fixtures, upstairs carpet, Bosch dishwasher, new roof, gutters and paint/stain outside, fencing, and hot water tank. Wonderful gated neighborhood features a pool and park. This updated house is just gorgeous! Hurry- it won't
last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Adams Family Real Estate LLC License #129595 Listed on: 06/17/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kassees Frank J | $275,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ortegon Sergio Enrigue | $178,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Mannschreck Michael | $140,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Nellius Reid | -- | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Nellius Reid | $151,500 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Turning Point Homes Llc | $26,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kassees Frank J | $268,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortegon Sergio Enrigue | $164,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Mannschreck Michael | $139,244 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | For Sale | $274,900 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2022 06/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $32,505 | $4,542 | $27,963 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $31,570 | $4,542 | $27,028 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $30,250 | $4,542 | $25,708 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $23,562 | $4,194 | $19,368 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $22,440 | $4,542 | $17,898 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $21,835 | $4,266 | $17,569 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $20,900 | $4,266 | $16,634 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $20,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $20,239 | $4,266 | $15,973 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $19,909 | $3,789 | $16,120 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $20,054 | $3,789 | $16,265 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $19,154 | $3,789 | $15,365 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chip Adams
Adams Family Real Estate LLC
(405) 285-4600
5 in this area
744 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nicole Woodson
Keller Williams Realty Elite
(405) 816-0046
2 in this area
358 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Lesley Ballinger
Keller Williams Realty Elite
(405) 401-5994
2 in this area
358 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1014329
APN: 202611210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.