2026 E Mimosa St Springfield, MO 65804
Primrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,928 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 E Mimosa St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $296,232, approximately $154 per square foot. 2026 E Mimosa St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $38,210 | $7,600 | $30,610 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $32,510 | $4,750 | $27,760 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $32,510 | $4,750 | $27,760 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $28,500 | $4,750 | $23,750 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $28,500 | $4,750 | $23,750 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $26,710 | $4,750 | $21,960 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $26,710 | $4,750 | $21,960 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $27,610 | $4,750 | $22,860 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $24,850 | $4,750 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $24,850 | $4,750 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $24,850 | $4,750 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $24,110 | $4,750 | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map