2026 Mill Rd Clover, VA 24534
Estimated Value: $85,906 - $149,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 Mill Rd, Clover, VA 24534 and is currently estimated at $122,477, approximately $128 per square foot. 2026 Mill Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Scottsburg Elementary School, Halifax County Middle School, and Halifax County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $47,257 | $7,950 | $39,307 |
| 2024 | $236 | $47,257 | $7,950 | $39,307 |
| 2023 | $198 | $39,520 | $7,950 | $31,570 |
| 2022 | $198 | $39,520 | $7,950 | $31,570 |
| 2021 | $198 | $39,620 | $7,950 | $31,670 |
| 2020 | $198 | $39,620 | $7,950 | $31,670 |
| 2019 | $198 | $39,620 | $7,950 | $31,670 |
| 2018 | $190 | $39,620 | $7,950 | $31,670 |
| 2016 | $203 | $42,278 | $7,929 | $34,349 |
| 2015 | $203 | $42,278 | $7,929 | $34,349 |
| 2014 | $194 | $42,278 | $7,929 | $34,349 |
| 2013 | $196 | $43,586 | $7,929 | $35,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map