2026 Opal Ln Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $293,745
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 Opal Ln, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $258,436, approximately $107 per square foot. 2026 Opal Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Americas First Federal Cr Un
Bought by
Lawson Candace James and Lawson Daniel Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,788
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Mcgee James Douglas
Bought by
Americas First Federal Cr Un
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Mcgee Candace James and James Candace Dolores
Bought by
Mcgee James Douglas and Mcgee Candace James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Candace James | $200,000 | -- | |
| Americas First Federal Cr Un | $157,038 | -- | |
| Mcgee James Douglas | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Candace James | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $27,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $28,580 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $24,700 | $3,130 | $21,570 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $44,460 | $7,200 | $37,260 |
| 2020 | $964 | $20,290 | $3,130 | $17,160 |
| 2019 | $942 | $19,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $753 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $753 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $773 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $773 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $813 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $813 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map