2026 Utah Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 Utah Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $467,103, approximately $332 per square foot. 2026 Utah Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $220,100 | $40,000 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $190,350 | $37,000 | $153,350 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $190,350 | $37,000 | $153,350 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $180,400 | $37,000 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $174,900 | $35,000 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $157,450 | $35,000 | $122,450 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $157,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $157,450 | $35,000 | $122,450 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $157,450 | $35,000 | $122,450 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $157,450 | $26,000 | $131,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map