2026 Westside Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 Westside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $228,877, approximately $178 per square foot. 2026 Westside Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Sokach Doris
Bought by
Larmour Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larmour Richard L | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $125,000 | $10,900 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $4,581 | $125,000 | $10,900 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $37 | $125,000 | $10,900 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $79,400 | $10,900 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $125,000 | $10,900 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $125,000 | $10,900 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $125,000 | $10,900 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $125,000 | $10,900 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $125,000 | $10,900 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $125,000 | $10,900 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $10,500 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $10,500 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map