Estimated Value: $1,290,504 - $1,489,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20260 Moonlight Ct, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $1,396,876, approximately $511 per square foot. 20260 Moonlight Ct is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including R.E. Jewell Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Morning Star Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Babcock Kenneth D
Bought by
Olson Jeffrey S and Olson Jennifer G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Jeffrey S | $125,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,752 | $780,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,246 | $757,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,587 | $735,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,766 | $693,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,827 | $672,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,282 | $672,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,022 | $653,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,760 | $634,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,531 | $615,870 | $0 | $0 |