NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20266 Youngs Cliff Rd Sterling, VA 20165

Estimated Value: $717,000 - $789,260

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2012

Last sale price $387,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,632 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2012

Great Move-up, Buy Equity, over 3,000 Sq Ft with second floor roughin for two additional bedrooms and 12x14 walk-in & full bath or Master Suite and 700 Sq Ft basemnt. 1660 Sq Ft of finished main lvl living. Hardwds throughout, 2 Bed, 2 Full Bath self sustaining w/Honda gas pwrd backup generator failover system. Huge Garage/workshop Nearly half acre lot, Community Potomac River Boat Access, no HoA

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maurice Saylor

(888) 455-6040 apeeler@fathom-raleigh.com Fathom Realty Listed on: 04/03/2012

Fathom Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Gardner

(703) 790-1850 mikegard.1990@gmail.com Century 21 Redwood Realty License #0225171833

Century 21 Redwood Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • The property's topography is drainage comp, level
  • Property is in very good condition

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Circular Driveway
  • Gravel Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Accessible Home Design

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 4A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 039298762000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Accessibility Features: 32"+ Wide Doors
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven - Double, Oven - Wall, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Island, Master Bath(s), Crown Moldings, Window Treatments, Entry Level Bedroom, Wood Floors, Whirlpool/Hottub, Recessed Lighting, Flat, Floor Plan - Open, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Window Features: Vinyl Clad, Double Pane, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane, Fireplace - Glass Doors, Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: French, Six Panel, Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Center Hall
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Den, Basement, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Mud Room, Bedroom 6
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Outside Entrance, Side Entrance, Sump Pump, Daylight, Partial, English, Partial, Rough Bath Plumb, Space For Rooms, Unfinished, Walkout Stairs, Windows
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 3103
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1660
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 232.92
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1660
  • Above Grade Unfinished Sq Ft: 728
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 715
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 715
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Secure Storage, Street Lights, Satellite Dish

• Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage, Gravel Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Additional Storage Area, Garage - Front Entry
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Driveway, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Heat Pump(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Heating Fuel: Bottled Gas/Propane
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air, Heat Pump(s), Humidifier, Programmable Thermostat
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Grinder Pump, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Under Ground
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Agricultural District: 00
  • Fencing: Partially, Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 168300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 178600.00
  • Lot Features: Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size Area: 20038
  • Lot Dimensions: LotWidth:100 X LotDepth:200
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 20038.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es), Wrap Around
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Topography: Drainage Comp, Level

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16523364
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 039298762000
  • Tax Lot: 4A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Cox Jeffrey A
Bought by
Depompa Nicole and Cox Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
$756,815

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Cox Jeffrey A
Bought by
Depompa Nicole and Cox Jeffrey A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2012
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Michael Gardner
Century 21 Redwood Realty
List Price
$386,649
Sold Price
$387,000
Premium/Discount to List
$351
0.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.89%
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Depompa Nicole -- None Listed On Document
Depompa Nicole -- None Available
Cox Jeffrey A $387,000 --
Miller Thomas H $71,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cox Jeffrey A $137,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2012 04/26/12 Sold $387,000 +0.1% $233 / Sq Ft
04/07/2012 04/07/12 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2012 04/03/12 For Sale $386,649 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,434 $799,310 $314,600 $484,710
2024 $5,601 $647,500 $314,600 $332,900
2023 $5,198 $594,030 $279,600 $314,430
2022 $5,049 $567,350 $259,600 $307,750
2021 $5,444 $555,460 $259,600 $295,860
2020 $5,199 $502,320 $259,600 $242,720
2019 $5,041 $482,380 $244,600 $237,780
2018 $4,668 $430,190 $188,000 $242,190
2017 $4,565 $405,760 $188,000 $217,760
2016 $4,648 $405,940 $0 $0
2015 $4,487 $207,320 $0 $207,320
2014 $4,530 $204,180 $0 $204,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003917626

Bright MLS

APN: 039-29-8762

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.