20268 Millrun Dr Estero, FL 33928
Verdana Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20268 Millrun Dr, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $514,482, approximately $253 per square foot. 20268 Millrun Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Yegres Edgly Josefina Lem and Martin Henry Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,600
Outstanding Balance
$393,023
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yegres Edgly Josefina Lem | $497,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yegres Edgly Josefina Lem | $397,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,692 | $428,400 | $90,440 | $337,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,463 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $18,603 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map