NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2027 10th Ave Belle Fourche, SD 57717

Estimated Value: $265,536 - $277,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,510 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2022

Last sale price $225,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,754 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Lawn
  • Open Patio
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Landscaped with Trees

About This Home

As of May 2022

Call listing agent, Lori Caldwell DeVries (605) 641-7529 to view this property. Affordable and adorable home in a nice neighborhood! You'll feel right at home in this cozy 3 bedroom/2 bath home with original hardwood floors and many updates including new kitchen counters, sink, faucet, flooring and appliances in 2021. You'll find peace relaxing on the backyard patio that gets the evening shade, and the fenced backyard is ready for your pets. As you walk up to the front of the house, notice the new landscaping rock and beautiful perennial plants completed in 2021 that you can enjoy for years to come. Don't wait to go see this house. It won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori DeVries

The Real Estate Center of Spearfish License #12606 Listed on: 02/07/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,113

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn
  • Subdivision Possible

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,510 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Open Patio
  • Exterior Lighting

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,113

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Site Built
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1510
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Laundry: Y
  • Basement Bedrooms: 1
  • Basement Substructure: Full Basement
  • Dining Rm Level: M
  • Family Gr Comments: Office/Craft area & Rec
  • Family Gr Level: B
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Rm Level: M
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Number Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedrm Comments: Hardwood Floors
  • Master Bedrm Level: M
  • Other Rm1 Comments: Laundry/storage
  • Other Rm1 Level: B
  • Personal Property: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer, Dryer
  • Safety Features: Smoke Detectors
  • Sq Ft Above Grade: 780
  • Style: Ranch
  • Subdivision Yn: Yes
  • Systems: Breaker, 220V Service
  • Utilities Cable: Connected
  • Utilities Electric: Black Hills Energy
  • Utilities Gas: MDU
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Zoning Belle Fourche: General Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1500 - 1999
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1560
  • Bedroom 2 Comments: Hardwood Floors
  • Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Bedroom 3 Comments: Non-conforming No Egress
  • Bedroom 3 Level: B
  • Interior: Carpet, Wood Floors, Laminate Flooring, Cable, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Comments: Updated 2021
  • Kitchen Level: M
  • Laundry: Basement
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Sq Ft: 1510

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Landscaping: Sprinkler System, Lawn, Trees, Outdoor Lighting
  • Exterior: Paved Street
  • Patio Deck: Open Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Size: 43x14
  • Garage: Two Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2 Stalls

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Less than 0.5
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Number Of Acres: 0.16

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • RE Taxes: $2113.76
  • Re Tax Year: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Schmagel William D And Pamela A Trust and Schmagel William D
Bought by
Hunter Vissia and Hunter Shantelle Vissia
Current Estimated Value
$281,947

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,550
Outstanding Balance
$262,873
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,395

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2022
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Fisher Betty J
Bought by
William D Schmagel And Pamela A Schmagel Trus
Seller's Agent
Lori DeVries
The Real Estate Center of Spearfish
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
12.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.75%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2014
Closed on
May 14, 2015
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$129,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.20%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunter Vissia $269,900 None Listed On Document
Hunter Vissia $269,900 None Listed On Document
William D Schmagel And Pamela A Schmagel Trus $225,000 None Listed On Document
Fisher Betty J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hunter Vissia $264,550
Closed Hunter Vissia $264,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Sold $225,000 +12.6% $149 / Sq Ft
04/23/2022 04/23/22 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2022 02/07/22 For Sale $199,900 +53.9% $132 / Sq Ft
05/14/2015 05/14/15 Sold $129,900 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2014 05/16/14 For Sale $129,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,986 $217,325 $24,150 $193,175
2024 $3,127 $189,692 $24,150 $165,542
2023 $2,378 $186,304 $24,150 $162,154
2022 $2,378 $159,081 $20,700 $138,381
2021 $2,114 $122,420 $13,800 $108,620
2020 $2,206 $122,420 $13,800 $108,620
2019 $2,151 $122,420 $13,800 $108,620
2018 $1,896 $122,420 $13,800 $108,620
2017 $1,895 $104,316 $13,800 $90,516
2016 $2,482 $104,316 $13,800 $90,516
2015 -- $104,316 $13,800 $90,516
2014 -- $67,605 $13,800 $53,805
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 71012

Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 15.42.02.07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.