J
Seller's Agent in 2014
JO HURST
HOME TEAM REALTY INC
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $223,000
The large country kitchen offers enough space for dining & has a more formal area as well. There is a master bedroom with a shared bathroom that houses laundry facilities, making this a great home for 1 level living. Open staircase leads to 2 second story bdrms w/delightful dormers & a full bath. Close to an acre of outdoor space w/beautiful, mature trees & established yard large outbuilding that can house up to 4 vehicles & a deck with a gas grill…all making a delightful country feel in town. Must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JO HURST
HOME TEAM REALTY INC License #20120619 Listed on: 01/10/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Newton
VAN NEWKIRK REAL ESTATE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawley Michael E | $123,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawley Michael E | $116,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Sold | $123,000 | -17.7% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | For Sale | $149,500 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $172,565 | $36,730 | $135,835 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $191,520 | $60,920 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $123,165 | $12,206 | $110,959 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $123,165 | $12,206 | $110,959 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $110,400 | $12,206 | $98,194 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $104,842 | $12,206 | $92,636 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $104,842 | $12,206 | $92,636 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $101,279 | $12,206 | $89,073 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $95,452 | $12,206 | $83,246 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $95,452 | $12,206 | $83,246 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $95,452 | $12,206 | $83,246 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $95,452 | $12,206 | $83,246 |
| 2012 | -- | $91,488 | $12,206 | $79,282 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
JO HURST
HOME TEAM REALTY INC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Nancy Newton
VAN NEWKIRK REAL ESTATE
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16382
APN: 010092153
Ask me questions while you tour the home.