2027 Boulder Ridge Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $151,447 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Boulder Ridge Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $170,362, approximately $118 per square foot. 2027 Boulder Ridge Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Carr Nick D
Bought by
Duran Roberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Roberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $120,099 | $37,538 | $82,561 |
| 2024 | -- | $124,258 | $37,538 | $86,720 |
| 2023 | $949 | $99,511 | $37,538 | $61,973 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $86,368 | $27,300 | $59,068 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $57,590 | $27,300 | $30,290 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $57,590 | $27,300 | $30,290 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $57,590 | $27,300 | $30,290 |
| 2018 | $323 | $48,040 | $17,750 | $30,290 |
| 2017 | $857 | $47,961 | $17,750 | $30,290 |
| 2016 | $779 | $43,601 | $17,750 | $30,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,637 | $13,650 | $30,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,034 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map