2027 E 850 N Unit 7 Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $989,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,809
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 E 850 N Unit 7, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $855,744, approximately $177 per square foot. 2027 E 850 N Unit 7 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rees Elementary School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Petersen Jason and Petersen Tiffani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,392
Outstanding Balance
$601,026
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Jks Partners Lp
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Dirt Roa Dollars Llc
Bought by
Jks Partners Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Jason | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Dr Horton Inc | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Jks Partners Lp | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History