Estimated Value: $47,000 - $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 E Pine St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $55,500, approximately $49 per square foot. 2027 E Pine St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Southern View Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- | |
| -- | $23,400 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map