2027 Huron St Bellingham, WA 98229
Alabama Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Huron St, Bellingham, WA 98229 and is currently estimated at $627,030, approximately $543 per square foot. 2027 Huron St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Kulshan Middle School, and Bellingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Bostrom Martin
Bought by
Ratayczak Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,375
Outstanding Balance
$55,728
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$571,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratayczak Daniel | $137,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratayczak Daniel | $135,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $574,313 | $252,108 | $322,205 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $541,796 | $237,834 | $303,962 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $565,620 | $248,292 | $317,328 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $496,158 | $217,800 | $278,358 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $410,048 | $180,000 | $230,048 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $322,113 | $144,087 | $178,026 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $300,992 | $134,726 | $166,266 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $269,974 | $120,851 | $149,123 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $238,875 | $106,930 | $131,945 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $217,141 | $97,310 | $119,831 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $206,788 | $92,500 | $114,288 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,402 | $77,400 | $101,002 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,170 | $75,000 | $96,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map