2027 Laney Pond Rd Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Laney Pond Rd, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $725,501, approximately $271 per square foot. 2027 Laney Pond Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Xavier Taylor Richard and Yaun Teresa
Bought by
Taylor Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Austin Village Residential Llc
Bought by
Yaun Taylor Richard Xavier and Yaun Taylor Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,840
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yaun Taylor Richard Xavier | $465,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yaun Taylor Richard Xavier | $284,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $586,500 | $98,500 | $488,000 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $441,800 | $72,200 | $369,600 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $441,800 | $72,200 | $369,600 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $441,800 | $72,200 | $369,600 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $441,800 | $72,200 | $369,600 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $483 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map