Estimated Value: $359,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Markley Dr, Bryan, TX 77807 and is currently estimated at $382,765, approximately $144 per square foot. 2027 Markley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mary Branch Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2025
Sold by
Dowling Shawn-Lauren
Bought by
Dowling Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,347
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$335,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Stylecraft Builders Inc
Bought by
Dowling Stacey and Dowling Shawn Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,186
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowling Stacey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dowling Stacey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dowling Stacey | -- | Aggieland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowling Stacey | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Dowling Stacey | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowling Stacey | $277,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,081 | $392,677 | $54,000 | $338,677 |
| 2024 | $7,081 | $403,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,081 | $366,636 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,309 | $333,305 | $37,535 | $295,770 |
| 2021 | $7,234 | $306,976 | $40,000 | $266,976 |
| 2020 | $7,165 | $298,850 | $40,000 | $258,850 |
| 2019 | $625 | $25,478 | $25,478 | $0 |
| 2018 | $392 | $15,970 | $15,970 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map