J
Seller's Agent in 2022
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $318,000
This home is located at 2027 Miracle Mile, Springfield, OH 45503 since 11 July 2022 and is currently estimated at $287,719, approximately $178 per square foot. This property was built in 1955. 2027 Miracle Mile is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crable Gary | $240,000 | Spencer John M | |
| Crable Gary | $240,000 | Spencer John M | |
| Fenner Michael W | $128,000 | -- | |
| Johnston Eddie L | $78,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crable Gary | $152,625 | |
| Closed | Crable Gary | $152,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenner Michael W | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Eddie L | $80,340 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $80,490 | $12,250 | $68,240 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $48,160 | $12,250 | $35,910 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $48,160 | $12,250 | $35,910 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $48,160 | $12,250 | $35,910 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $35,360 | $8,750 | $26,610 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $35,360 | $8,750 | $26,610 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $35,360 | $8,750 | $26,610 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $33,690 | $9,360 | $24,330 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $32,232 | $9,359 | $22,873 |
| 2016 | $788 | $32,232 | $9,359 | $22,873 |
| 2015 | $720 | $31,620 | $8,747 | $22,873 |
| 2014 | $617 | $31,620 | $8,747 | $22,873 |
| 2013 | $676 | $31,620 | $8,747 | $22,873 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Buyer's Agent in 2022
David Stevens
RE/MAX
(937) 469-4798
86 in this area
220 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1020652
APN: 34-00700-03020-1012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.