$310,000
PENDING

2027 Preserve Cir E Canton, MI 48188

Estimated payment $2,457/month

Total Views 1,858
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,824 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Immaculate 2+ Bedrooms - 2.5 bath condo in the sought-after Fellow's Creek Golf Course Community of Canton with Plymouth Canton schools. This home is situated on a well-maintained premium wooded lot. Home features two full primary bedroom suites one with a gas fireplace and each with a private primary bath and large walk-in closets. High ceilings and lots of natural sun light from four sky lights in the loft on the second floor. The bonus room can be used as a library, kids playroom or maybe even a third bedroom. Large open kitchen features newer Maytag Stainless Steel appliances including new fridge in 2026, newer composite counters, backsplash, sink and more. Renewal Replacement Windows throughout the House, New composite Trex’s deck. The breakfast nook leads to a very private back yard and new Trex deck. Newer high energy, efficient, hot water heater. Guest bathroom on the first floor, two car attached garage and a large wide-open basement are sure to please. Many more updates... Please see the Featured list in the documents.

Listing Agent

Chris Banchoff

RE/MAX Home Sale Services License #6501314022 Listed on: 04/23/2026

RE/MAX Home Sale Services

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2000 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $350 per month

Interior Spaces

  • 1,824 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Basement
  • Sump Pump
  • Attic Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71097080039000

Community Details

Overview

  • Compass Management Inc Association
  • Replat 4 Of Wayne County Condo Sub Plan 498 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,438

Year Built

Built in 2000 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • State Equalized Value: 156100.00
  • Year Renovated: 2021
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 318335
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1824.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, MasterBedroom

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Poured, SumpPump
  • Construction Materials: AluminumSiding, Brick

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, SnowRemoval, Water
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: Managers@compass-pm.com
  • Association Contact: Compass Management Inc

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: PlymouthCanton

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: NearGolfCourse, Sprinklers, Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 71097080039000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2403.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 3035.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5438.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,403 $156,100 $0 $0
2024 $2,335 $152,800 $0 $0
2023 $2,226 $136,000 $0 $0
2022 $4,864 $117,400 $0 $0
2021 $4,728 $118,600 $0 $0
2020 $4,669 $115,500 $0 $0
2019 $4,565 $109,690 $0 $0
2018 $1,209 $92,290 $0 $0
2017 $3,086 $84,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,715 $84,900 $0 $0
2015 $6,643 $75,560 $0 $0
2013 $6,564 $68,650 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Off Market $310,000 -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Off Market $310,000 -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $310,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $310,000 +44.2% $170 / Sq Ft
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Sold $215,000 -2.2% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2018 10/07/18 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2018 10/05/18 For Sale $219,900 +35.7% $121 / Sq Ft
04/08/2013 04/08/13 Sold $162,000 -7.4% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2013 03/18/13 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2013 02/05/13 For Sale $175,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,000 Hometown One Title Agency Ll
Warranty Deed $162,000 First Centennial Title Agenc
Source: Public Records

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261027681

Realcomp

APN: 71-097-08-0039-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.