NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2027 Thesy Dr Melbourne, FL 32940

Estimated Value: $446,000 - $482,381

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,839 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2022

Last sale price $470,000 $256 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,933 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Screened Pool
  • 0.4 Acre Lot
  • Quest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of March 2022

Prime Location, Waterfront, POOL Home! This home is a pride of ownership, when you walk into the front screened porch & through the door, you will see a beautiful pool and water frontage. The 3 bedrooms, 2 bath is a split floor plan. You have a formal living room & dining room, kitchen nook & a family room. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite countertops. Both bathrooms have been updated. Then you have a huge Florida room under air. Walk out to your awesome saltwater screened pool, on the water where you can watch beautiful sunsets. Hurricane shutters. This home will not disappoint. Close to I95, shopping, Schools, beaches & hospitals just 45 minutes to Orlando and 30 minutes to Port Canaveral.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Maxwell

EXP Realty, LLC License #3016056 Listed on: 02/25/2022

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Archer

EXP Realty, LLC License #3492160

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,079

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Lake Front
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,839 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-03-26-0000g.0-0003.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance
  • Advanced Property Managemen Association, Phone Number (321) 636-4889

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,079

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Pool, Water
  • Reso Association Amenities: Management - Full Time, Management - Off Site, Park, Playground
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Six Mile Creek Phase IV
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 26-36-03-26-0000g.0-0003.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Quest
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Kennedy
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Viera
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 2078.52
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2020
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1839.0
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 2646.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 17424.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: South
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • View Water3: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room: Yes
  • Pool Features Screen Enclosure: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 321-636-4889
  • Room Types Florida Room: Yes
  • Pool Features Salt Water: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.4
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Shutters: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Lake Front: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Pond2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 115.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 230.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Advanced Property Managemen
  • Phone: 321-636-4889
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Advanced Property Managemen
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 230.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2: 115.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2 Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes:Insurance: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Park: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kennedy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-03-26-0000g.0-0003.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2078.52

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Quest
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2022
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5.62%
Current Estimated Value
$460,595

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,405
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.49%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,197
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,398

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2022
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,197
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,398

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Collier Alfred P and Collier Kathy M
Bought by
Collier Alfred Paul and Learned Sara Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Tober Leo E and Tober Myong P
Bought by
Collier Alfred P and Collier Kathy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
6.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Leppek Priscilla A
Bought by
Tober Leo E and Tober Myong P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Corail Homes Inc
Bought by
Leppek Prisilla A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klein Joseph J $470,000 Supreme Title Closings
Collier Alfred P -- Grayrobinson Pa
Collier Alfred Paul -- Attorney
Collier Alfred P $167,900 --
Tober Leo E $115,000 --
Leppek Prisilla A -- --
Leppek Prisilla A $110,000 --
Corail Homes Inc $33,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Klein Joseph J $200,000
Previous Owner Collier Alfred P $182,400
Previous Owner Tober Leo E $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2022 03/29/22 Sold $470,000 +5.6% $256 / Sq Ft
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2022 02/25/22 For Sale $445,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,938 $386,150 -- --
2024 $5,282 $395,050 -- --
2023 $5,282 $417,680 $115,500 $302,180
2022 $2,091 $169,250 $0 $0
2021 $1,552 $164,330 $0 $0
2020 $2,079 $162,070 $0 $0
2019 $2,020 $158,430 $0 $0
2018 $2,017 $155,480 $0 $0
2017 $2,025 $152,290 $0 $0
2016 $2,050 $149,160 $45,000 $104,160
2015 $2,107 $148,130 $42,000 $106,130
2014 $2,118 $146,960 $39,000 $107,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 927973

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-03-26-0000G.0-0003.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.