U
Seller's Agent in 2021
UNREPRESENTED Properties
Unrepresented Properties
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $663,000
This home is located at 20271 Briar Bluff Rd, Coal Valley, IL 61240 since 11 August 2021 and is currently estimated at $632,564, approximately $225 per square foot. This property was built in 1994. 20271 Briar Bluff Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including C.R. Hanna Elementary School, Orion Middle School, and Orion High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
UNREPRESENTED Properties
Unrepresented Properties License #0000 Listed on: 08/11/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Moody Michelle | $549,500 | None Available | |
| Rochleau Gregory A | -- | None Available | |
| Rochleau Gregory | $322,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Moody Michelle | $272,021 | |
| Previous Owner | Rochleau Gregory | $257,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Sold | $549,400 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | For Sale | $549,400 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,371 | $221,750 | $94,947 | $126,803 |
| 2023 | $6,371 | $205,514 | $87,995 | $117,519 |
| 2022 | $6,371 | $186,830 | $79,995 | $106,835 |
| 2021 | $6,371 | $113,128 | $25,184 | $87,944 |
| 2020 | $7,412 | $107,417 | $23,912 | $83,505 |
| 2019 | $6,942 | $101,337 | $24,089 | $77,248 |
| 2018 | $6,875 | $100,732 | $23,945 | $76,787 |
| 2017 | $6,569 | $101,750 | $24,187 | $77,563 |
| 2016 | $7,040 | $100,445 | $23,877 | $76,568 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,283 | $23,363 | $74,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,425 | $23,118 | $73,307 |
U
Seller's Agent in 2021
UNREPRESENTED Properties
Unrepresented Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Marley Nerhus
Epique Realty
(563) 370-2875
58 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: QC4227397
APN: 06-22-300-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.