20277 Heathrow Dr Silverhill, AL 36576
Estimated payment $1,960/month
About This Home
Welcome Home to Your Custom 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home in Silverhill! This beautifully crafted custom home offers comfort, functionality and SPACE - all nestled in the heart of charming Silverhill. Boasting 2 SPACIOUS bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home is thoughtfully designed with plenty of space for all your projects, hobbies and storage needs. Features include: Open-concept living area with tray ceiling, custom built-ins, recessed lights, crown molding, gas fireplace and plenty of natural light; Modern and well-appointed kitchen with beautiful cabinetry, granite countertops, a gas stovetop, and fabulous butler's pantry; Spacious Dining Area, right off of the kitchen; Generous sized Primary Bedroom with Generous sized Primary Bathroom featuring Walk-in Tiled Shower, 2 Walk-in Closets, and Dual Vanities; Dedicated laundry room with extra storage and built-in cabinets with countertop space; 2 Car Garage with workshop space perfect for DIY projects and extra storage (garage closet is cedar-lined); Outdoor Utility Workshop with electricity and approx 250 sq ft for your gardening, landscaping or extra storage needs; Fully enclosed covered sunroom; and ALL-SEASON sunroom that is heated and cooled, ideal for relaxing or an office! The backyard is fully fenced and features fig trees, satsuma trees, a loquat tree, a blackberry bush and a few blueberry bushes! Hot Water Heater 2019; Metal Roof 2010; HVAC (Inside 2025/Outside 2010). You will love it here - whether you are looking to downsize without sacrificing space, or you are wanting a home that can accommodate your lifestyle and creative endeavors, this property has it all. Come experience the peace and charm of this home, and make it yours today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Lot Details
- 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $13 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,921 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Local School In County Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 4705160000010.030
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $30,940 | $4,500 | $26,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,340 | $4,500 | $26,840 |
| 2023 | -- | $28,200 | $2,540 | $25,660 |
| 2022 | $0 | $26,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $22,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,980 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -1.4% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $359,000 | +8.8% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Sold | $330,000 | -1.5% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | For Sale | $335,000 | +60.7% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Sold | $208,500 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Sold | $208,500 | -3.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2019 12/08/19 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $208,500 | None Available | |
| Survivorship Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $145,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $166,800 | New Conventional |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 670527
APN: 47-05-16-0-000-010.030
- 14125 Versailles Cir
- 19741 Powercourt Rd
- 14458 Versailles Cir
- 14242 Versailles Cir
- 19852 Butchart Rd
- 14173 Versailles Cir
- 14185 Versailles Cir
- 14197 Versailles Cir
- 14147 Versailles Cir
- 14159 Versailles Cir
- 14209 Versailles Cir
- 13795 White Rd
- 19801 Powercourt Rd
- 19789 Powercourt Rd
- 19764 Powercourt Rd
- 13366 Cathedral Ln
- 19801 County Road 9
- 19655 County Road 9
- 20125 Matthews Way
- 14455 Chenin Blanc Dr
- 19800 Powercourt Rd
- 13323 Heathers Glen Ln
- 14720 Chenin Blanc Dr
- 12946 Grand Rapids Rd
- 16026 S Market St
- 20901 Lawrence Rd Unit 1
- 23266 Wilson Dr
- 177 Ferdinand Ave
- 205 S Tee Dr
- 205 S Tee Dr
- 271 Hemlock Dr