2028 Allison Dr Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $276,654
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2028 Allison Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $266,664, approximately $183 per square foot. 2028 Allison Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Bailey Kathryn
Bought by
Langley Dionne V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Outstanding Balance
$130,660
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
May Patrick
Bought by
Bailey Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langley Dionne V | $158,000 | Landmark Title Llc | |
| Bailey Kathryn | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langley Dionne V | $155,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Kathryn | $78,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $268,000 | $85,000 | $183,000 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $251,000 | $80,000 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $214,900 | $70,000 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $188,100 | $55,000 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $170,400 | $45,000 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $163,300 | $40,000 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $157,500 | $40,000 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $133,600 | $50,000 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $137,800 | $50,000 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $133,600 | $50,000 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $133,600 | $50,000 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $143,400 | $50,000 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map