Estimated Value: $299,820 - $320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2028 Brisbane Way, Bryan, TX 77807 and is currently estimated at $310,705, approximately $156 per square foot. 2028 Brisbane Way is a home with nearby schools including Mary Branch Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
First Omega Partners Ltd
Bought by
Alviar Daniel and Alviar Iveth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,150
Outstanding Balance
$226,036
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,669
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alviar Daniel | -- | Centraland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alviar Daniel | $250,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,715 | $314,564 | $52,250 | $262,314 |
| 2024 | $6,715 | $337,341 | $51,500 | $285,841 |
| 2023 | $6,715 | $311,970 | $49,500 | $262,470 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $271,386 | $45,000 | $226,386 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $144 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map