2028 Crescent Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,370 - $347,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2028 Crescent Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $329,593, approximately $164 per square foot. 2028 Crescent Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $211,100 | $38,000 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $211,100 | $38,000 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $211,100 | $38,000 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $211,100 | $38,000 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $211,100 | $38,000 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $173,900 | $28,000 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $173,900 | $28,000 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $173,900 | $28,000 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $139,400 | $24,100 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $139,400 | $24,100 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,400 | $24,100 | $115,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,400 | $24,100 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map