Seller's Agent in 2013
Christine Clugh Thomas
Raeco Realty
(765) 404-0622
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $172,893
GREAT HOME. MOVE-IN GOOD CONDITION. UPDATES. NICE OVERSIZED GARAGE. NICE YARD. RAMP ON DECK. HARDWOOD UNDER LR CARPET.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake James L | -- | -- | |
| Drake James L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drake James L | $69,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Sold | $67,000 | +3.1% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2012 11/12/12 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $107,400 | $10,000 | $97,400 |
| 2024 | $612 | $95,500 | $10,000 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $518 | $88,400 | $10,000 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $367 | $72,200 | $10,000 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $304 | $60,300 | $10,000 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $272 | $56,400 | $10,000 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $258 | $54,400 | $10,000 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $249 | $52,800 | $10,000 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $251 | $53,800 | $10,000 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $241 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $232 | $52,200 | $10,000 | $42,200 |
| 2013 | $298 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christine Clugh Thomas
Raeco Realty
(765) 404-0622
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cathy Russell
@properties
(765) 426-7000
1 in this area
638 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 312739
APN: 79-07-16-829-066.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.