2028 Natchez Dr Forney, TX 75126
Windmill Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2028 Natchez Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $306,613, approximately $113 per square foot. 2028 Natchez Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Smith Intermediate School, Brown Middle School, and North Forney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Dollgener William C and Dollgener Tysha L
Bought by
Cervantes Gene M and Cervantes Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Outstanding Balance
$85,658
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Bought by
Dollgener William C and Dollgener Tysha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,989
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,989
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Sharber Lindy Lisa and Sharber Stephen Bennett
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Sharber Stephen Bennett and Sharber Lindy Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Gene M | -- | None Available | |
| Dollgener William C | -- | None Available | |
| Onewest Bank Fsb | -- | None Available | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $102,607 | None Available | |
| Sharber Stephen Bennett | -- | None Available | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Gene M | $121,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Dollgener William C | $108,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Lennar Homes Of Texas | $30,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharber Stephen Bennett | $120,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,231 | $318,716 | $70,000 | $248,716 |
| 2024 | $7,231 | $338,607 | $75,000 | $263,607 |
| 2023 | $6,497 | $308,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,394 | $280,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,168 | $258,822 | $55,000 | $203,822 |
| 2020 | $6,517 | $231,940 | $50,000 | $181,940 |
| 2019 | $6,675 | $218,230 | $50,000 | $168,230 |
| 2018 | $6,181 | $217,610 | $25,000 | $192,610 |
| 2017 | $5,674 | $208,750 | $25,000 | $183,750 |
| 2016 | $5,158 | $189,410 | $25,000 | $164,410 |
| 2015 | $4,524 | $150,360 | $25,000 | $125,360 |
| 2014 | $4,524 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map