2028 Ormand Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $157,406 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2028 Ormand Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $194,852, approximately $217 per square foot. 2028 Ormand Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Grange Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Dicarlo Ashley Marie
Bought by
Dicarlo Ashley Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Baker Donna Jo
Bought by
Baker Donna Jo and Dicarlo Ashley Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Baker Donna J
Bought by
Baker Donna Jo and Earley Ashley Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Baker Billy R and Baker Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1964
Sold by
Scott David E
Bought by
Baker Billy R and Baker Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicarlo Ashley Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dicarlo Ashley Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Donna Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Donna Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Billy R | $1,450 | None Available | |
| Baker Billy R | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $135,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $944 | $115,200 | $36,000 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $495 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $452 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $452 | $108,600 | $36,000 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $378 | $107,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $406 | $106,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map