2028 Steven Dr Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
Estimated Value: $224,632 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2028 Steven Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701 and is currently estimated at $242,158, approximately $190 per square foot. 2028 Steven Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alma Schrader Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Young Alice Marie
Bought by
Williams Kristi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kristi L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $21,820 | $3,200 | $18,620 |
| 2024 | $11 | $20,790 | $3,050 | $17,740 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $20,790 | $3,050 | $17,740 |
| 2022 | $996 | $19,160 | $2,810 | $16,350 |
| 2021 | $996 | $19,160 | $2,810 | $16,350 |
| 2020 | $999 | $19,160 | $2,810 | $16,350 |
| 2019 | $997 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $995 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $998 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $994 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $994 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $999 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map