20281 E Estrella Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Queen Creek Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $538,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,959
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20281 E Estrella Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $523,317, approximately $267 per square foot. 20281 E Estrella Rd is a home with nearby schools including Desert Mountain Elementary School, Queen Creek Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Degrande Jennifer and Schild Kevin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degrande Jennifer | $469,656 | Inspired Title Services Llc | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $22,975 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $21,881 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $36,560 | $7,310 | $29,250 |
| 2022 | $580 | $9,585 | $9,585 | $0 |
| 2021 | $571 | $7,860 | $7,860 | $0 |
| 2020 | $555 | $7,080 | $7,080 | $0 |
| 2019 | $287 | $2,877 | $2,877 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map