20283 75th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $91,886 - $368,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20283 75th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $217,222, approximately $434 per square foot. 20283 75th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stillson Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Koffarnus Natalie R
Bought by
Miles Raymond and Rozwadowski Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Hammond N Philip
Bought by
Koffarnus Natalie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,009
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Raymond | $59,000 | Misc Company | |
| Koffarnus Natalie R | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koffarnus Natalie R | $46,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $72,100 | $49,800 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $655 | $72,100 | $49,800 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $636 | $72,100 | $49,800 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $814 | $54,800 | $38,400 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $822 | $54,800 | $38,400 | $16,400 |
| 2020 | $841 | $54,800 | $38,400 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $798 | $54,800 | $38,400 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $788 | $54,800 | $38,400 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $731 | $54,800 | $38,400 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $752 | $54,800 | $38,400 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $753 | $54,800 | $38,400 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $744 | $54,800 | $38,400 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map