2029 98th St SE Unit 46 Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 98th St SE Unit 46, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $644,248, approximately $301 per square foot. 2029 98th St SE Unit 46 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Coffman Brian W and Coffman Maryanne E
Bought by
Montgomery Dena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,560
Outstanding Balance
$162,351
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$481,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Nelwan Ventje
Bought by
Coffman Brian W and Coffman Maryanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,560
Outstanding Balance
$162,351
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$481,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Emor Ignes R
Bought by
Nelwan Ventje
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Silverwood Lp
Bought by
Rastogi Piyush and Rastogi Ira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Dena | $326,950 | Stewart Title | |
| Coffman Brian W | $262,168 | 1St Am | |
| Nelwan Ventje | $11,235 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nelwan Ventje | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rastogi Piyush | $163,500 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Dena | $261,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelwan Ventje | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rastogi Piyush | $130,800 | |
| Closed | Rastogi Piyush | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Nelwan Ventje | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,481 | $589,400 | $295,000 | $294,400 |
| 2025 | $4,502 | $512,900 | $230,000 | $282,900 |
| 2024 | $4,502 | $523,100 | $250,000 | $273,100 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $625,500 | $310,000 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $451,800 | $184,000 | $267,800 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $389,200 | $163,000 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $354,100 | $130,000 | $224,100 |
| 2018 | $4,170 | $342,200 | $120,000 | $222,200 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $262,800 | $90,000 | $172,800 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $266,900 | $83,000 | $183,900 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $247,900 | $76,000 | $171,900 |
| 2013 | $2,554 | $182,300 | $55,000 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map