2029 E 14th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,816,000 - $2,658,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,912
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 E 14th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $2,142,667, approximately $735 per square foot. 2029 E 14th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Yeshivat Or Hatorah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Levy Moshe
Bought by
Khouli Mousa and Khouli Nissim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Russo Salvatore
Bought by
Levy Moshe and Levy Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khouli Mousa | $660,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Levy Moshe | $460,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khouli Mousa | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levy Moshe | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,561 | $105,600 | $24,600 | $81,000 |
| 2025 | $14,681 | $102,720 | $24,600 | $78,120 |
| 2024 | $14,681 | $102,960 | $24,600 | $78,360 |
| 2023 | $14,845 | $91,800 | $24,600 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $14,481 | $100,560 | $24,600 | $75,960 |
| 2021 | $14,402 | $77,640 | $24,600 | $53,040 |
| 2019 | $12,742 | $78,660 | $24,600 | $54,060 |
| 2018 | $12,417 | $60,913 | $18,229 | $42,684 |
| 2017 | $12,323 | $60,449 | $16,678 | $43,771 |
| 2016 | $11,400 | $57,028 | $21,236 | $35,792 |
| 2015 | $6,658 | $53,803 | $23,073 | $30,730 |
| 2014 | $6,658 | $50,761 | $18,507 | $32,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map