2029 E 1760 S Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $412,591 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 E 1760 S, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $433,398, approximately $329 per square foot. 2029 E 1760 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including East Meadows Elementary School, Spanish Fork Jr High School, and Spanish Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $224,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $226,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $217,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $191,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $270,400 | $76,300 | $194,100 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $248,100 | $76,300 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $239,000 | $76,300 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $217,200 | $76,300 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $98,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $87,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $957 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $954 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map