2029 E 32nd St Baltimore, MD 21218
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,718 - $164,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 E 32nd St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $150,359, approximately $82 per square foot. 2029 E 32nd St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Montebello Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Okehie Evelyn and Anyan Angela
Bought by
Davis Maurice C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Outstanding Balance
$59,327
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,032
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Maurice C | $78,330 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Maurice C | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $80,100 | $16,000 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $76,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $70,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $70,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map