--
Bed
--
Bath
1,841
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 N 4100 W, Ogden, UT 84404. 2029 N 4100 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Plain City School, Wahlquist Junior High School, and Fremont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,314 | $272,249 | $94,683 | $177,566 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $268,950 | $86,271 | $182,679 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $277,200 | $82,542 | $194,658 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $396,000 | $76,004 | $319,996 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $343,000 | $68,145 | $274,855 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $310,000 | $58,023 | $251,977 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $285,000 | $58,023 | $226,977 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $234,000 | $50,051 | $183,949 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $128,593 | $24,434 | $104,159 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $107,124 | $24,434 | $82,690 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $97,487 | $25,583 | $71,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map