2029 N Washington Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $182,457
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 N Washington Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $165,864, approximately $122 per square foot. 2029 N Washington Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Coulter D D
Bought by
Coulter Wanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulter Wanda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $18,030 | $3,800 | $14,230 |
| 2024 | $777 | $14,480 | $2,190 | $12,290 |
| 2023 | $772 | $14,480 | $2,190 | $12,290 |
| 2022 | $770 | $14,100 | $2,190 | $11,910 |
| 2021 | $770 | $14,100 | $2,190 | $11,910 |
| 2020 | $805 | $14,100 | $2,190 | $11,910 |
| 2019 | $783 | $14,100 | $2,190 | $11,910 |
| 2018 | $768 | $13,840 | $2,190 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $760 | $13,760 | $2,190 | $11,570 |
| 2016 | $754 | $13,760 | $2,190 | $11,570 |
| 2015 | $747 | $13,760 | $2,190 | $11,570 |
| 2014 | $713 | $13,040 | $2,190 | $10,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map