NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $110,095 - $137,000

1 Bed
2 Baths
800 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Investor's Dream or Ideal Personal Getaway! Welcome to Newport at Lauderhill, where opportunity meets convenience. This spacious 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo is rental-ready with no waiting period—lease it immediately and start generating income from day one! Bright and open living area, a large bedroom with en-suite bath and walk-in closet, plus a convenient guest half-bath. Whether you're looking for a smart investment or a stylish, low-maintenance place to call home, this unit delivers. Located in a well-kept community with easy access to shops, dining, parks, and major highways. Investor-friendly, income-ready, and priced to move—don't miss out!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Newport At Lauderhill Association Inc
Bought by
Morrison Wilbert
Current Estimated Value
$126,147

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Morrison Barbara and Morrison Wilbert
Bought by
Newport At Lauderhill Association Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Brown Anneke K
Bought by
Morrison Wilbert and Morrison Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,100
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Sharon Orville and Sharon Palmer
Bought by
Brown Anneke K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Williams David A
Bought by
Palmer Orville and Palmer Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Caspi Joseph D and Caspi Minnie D
Bought by
Williams David A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,300
Interest Rate
9.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Morrison Wilbert -- Attorney
Newport At Lauderhill Association Inc -- None Available
Morrison Wilbert $59,000 Allegiant Title Services Inc
Brown Anneke K $38,000 --
Palmer Orville $17,000 --
Williams David A $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Morrison Wilbert $53,100
Previous Owner Palmer Orville $10,000
Previous Owner Williams David A $15,300
Closed Palmer Orville $0
Closed Palmer Orville $1,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $138,000 -- --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $138,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $138,000 -3.8% $173 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Price Changed $143,500 -3.7% $179 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 For Sale $149,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,228 $58,650 -- --
2025 $2,211 $53,320 -- --
2024 $1,984 $53,320 -- --
2023 $1,984 $44,080 $0 $0
2022 $1,748 $40,080 $0 $0
2021 $1,632 $36,440 $0 $0
2020 $1,500 $57,390 $5,740 $51,650
2019 $1,388 $51,530 $5,150 $46,380
2018 $1,261 $45,800 $4,580 $41,220
2017 $1,178 $24,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,046 $22,640 $0 $0
2015 $992 $20,590 $0 $0
2014 $916 $18,720 $0 $0
2013 -- $20,370 $2,040 $18,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.