2029 Oconnor St Sparta, MI 49345
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Oconnor St, Sparta, MI 49345 and is currently estimated at $364,375, approximately $289 per square foot. 2029 Oconnor St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Appleview Elementary School, and Sparta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Lang Jeffrey A
Bought by
Bradford Dairy Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Dairy Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |