2029 Padua Dr Elgin, IL 60123
North Country Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,293
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Padua Dr, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $533,890, approximately $162 per square foot. 2029 Padua Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Schilaci Maria L and Schilaci Franklin S
Bought by
Fletcher Carol M and Carol M Fletcher Trust #1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Schilaci Franklin S and Schilaci Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,344
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Carol M | $300,000 | Pntn | |
| Schilaci Franklin S | $480,500 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schilaci Franklin S | $384,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,457 | $159,164 | $37,244 | $121,920 |
| 2023 | $10,894 | $143,792 | $33,647 | $110,145 |
| 2022 | $10,415 | $131,113 | $30,680 | $100,433 |
| 2021 | $9,955 | $122,582 | $28,684 | $93,898 |
| 2020 | $9,670 | $117,023 | $27,383 | $89,640 |
| 2019 | $9,384 | $111,472 | $26,084 | $85,388 |
| 2018 | $10,126 | $113,417 | $24,573 | $88,844 |
| 2017 | $9,896 | $107,219 | $23,230 | $83,989 |
| 2016 | $9,435 | $99,470 | $21,551 | $77,919 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,173 | $19,753 | $71,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,047 | $19,509 | $70,538 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,057 | $20,024 | $67,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map