2029 S Outer Dr Saginaw, MI 48601
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 S Outer Dr, Saginaw, MI 48601 and is currently estimated at $85,293, approximately $96 per square foot. 2029 S Outer Dr is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Jessie Loomis School, Thompson Middle School, and Saginaw Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Dumas Everette C and Dumas Mary C
Bought by
Citifinancial Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Department Of Natural Resources
Bought by
Dumas Matthew Branden Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| Citifinancial Mtg Company | $20,000 | -- | |
| Dumas Matthew Branden Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $891 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $848 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $18,900 | $1,800 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $626 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $813 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,900 | $0 | $17,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map