J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jazmine Hall
LPT Realty LLC
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $290,140
Open House Sunday 12/7/25 from 10am-12pm. This wonderfully maintained family home. It features an open front porch, deck, and a large storage shed in the backyard. Plenty of driveway space, spacious bedrooms, inviting dining room, kitchen, and open living room for all your hospitality needs. Easy access to highways, bases, and downtown Norfolk. Make this Gorgeous home your very own. This home has only had one owner since being built. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Latinas M | $285,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Wilkins Beatrice Olivia | $5,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Latinas M | $276,263 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $285,000 | +1.8% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $277,800 | $75,000 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $266,900 | $75,000 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $240,700 | $65,000 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $217,000 | $50,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $191,600 | $45,000 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $176,100 | $45,000 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $176,100 | $45,000 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $165,900 | $45,000 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $162,400 | $45,000 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $162,400 | $45,000 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $162,400 | $45,000 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $164,900 | $45,000 | $119,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jazmine Hall
LPT Realty LLC
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jewel Dyson
Garrett Realty Partners
(757) 622-9220
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10610792
APN: 1290000001010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.