20291 Morgan Loop Bend, OR 97701
Boyd Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20291 Morgan Loop, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $576,595, approximately $338 per square foot. 20291 Morgan Loop is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
M2 Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Sandburg Kirk A and Sandburg Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Outstanding Balance
$86,568
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$490,027
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandburg Kirk A | $73,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandburg Kirk A | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records