M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Makenna Linz
New Nest Realty, LLC
(701) 897-1289
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $262,000
Welcome home to Mandan! Inside the front door is an all seasons porch! Continuing into the house you will enter the living room. Off the living room you will find the kitchen, a full bathroom, and 2 bedrooms! Downstairs you will find 3 non conforming bedrooms, another bathroom, and an extra room equipped with a sink! You will also find the laundry and a storage room with shelving. This home also comes with a single detached garage with an additional covered parking space next to it. Conveniently located close to downtown, the interstate, schools, and parks you are sure to find all this home has to offer! Call your favorite Realtor for a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Nest Realty, LLC License #10583 Listed on: 10/19/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramlich Steven T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schneider Brandon | -- | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramlich Steven T | $96,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $130 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $311 | $62,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $294 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $59,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $58,000 | $6,500 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $57,250 | $6,500 | $50,750 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $57,250 | $6,500 | $50,750 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $55,200 | $6,500 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $42,150 | $6,200 | $35,950 |
| 2013 | $1,064 | $40,550 | $5,650 | $34,900 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Makenna Linz
New Nest Realty, LLC
(701) 897-1289
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lauren Kalberer
INTEGRA REALTY GROUP, INC.
(701) 220-3763
13 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4010389
APN: 65-2993000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.