Estimated Value: $234,758 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 16th Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $258,190, approximately $314 per square foot. 203 16th Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Coughlin Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Cisneros Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Crawford Catherine S and Howard Jane
Bought by
Coughlin Investment Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Maria | $43,000 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Coughlin Investment Group Inc | $23,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $129,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $782 | $70,369 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $782 | $66,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $741 | $64,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $730 | $62,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $695 | $61,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $709 | $60,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $708 | $59,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $695 | $81,366 | $27,000 | $54,366 |
| 2016 | $677 | $57,749 | $18,000 | $39,749 |
| 2015 | $687 | $56,400 | $18,000 | $38,400 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $49,156 | $18,000 | $31,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map